Results 2017-01-19T14:40:40+00:00

Official Race Results

2017 Race Results

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 R2 Team D Chris Kelly/Tim Town 250 12.919
2 173 Blue Thunder Matt Town/Steve Town 246 12.636
3 3B IBS Racing Buckwheat/Scott Odom 245 12.975
4 220 Last Minute Nate Greetings/Jimmy Mowry 241 13.367
5 33 Bishop Racing Greg Town/Cody Pattison 241 12.73
6 22 Bishop Racing Joe Johnson/Aaron Siler 237 12.565
7 277 Team Binford Dave Wright/ Jeff Smith 232 15.256
8 26 Palahnuk Racing Buddy Palahnuk/Ritchie Sutherland 213 16.093
9 20 Kaysner Racing Blake Ellis/ Joe Belleau 210 15.428
10 24 Barrett Racing Paul Barrett/Mike Freeman 208 13.353
11 41 Team 41 Rusty Havens/Mike Case 202 15.57
12 9 Adams Racing Jon Adams 193 13.823
13 A0 Barn Cats Paul Korsen/ John Grant 187 15.143
14 11 Bay Mills Joe Carrick/Cody Shinault 156 16.271
15 27 Robbins Farm Cooch Booth/Richard Spangler 113 13.196
16 52 Ma Bell Motorsports Kyle Strieter/Tom Bell 109 14.885
17 216 Reeves Racing Matt Reeves/Nick Siler 91 13.794
18 7 Cade Racing Adam Erickson/Jeff Cade 82 13.172
19 27 Erickson Racing Jordan Erickson/Kyle Nash 49 13.897
20 50 Thunder Racing Darren Zywicki/James Hittle 47 14.184
21 73 Blue Thunder Billy Skea 3 13.088

2017 Qualifying Times and Speed

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

Best Time

Best Speed

1 3B IBS Racing Buckwheat/Scott Odom 11.962 37.619
2 173 Blue Thunder Matt Town/Steve Town 12.221 36.822
3 73 Blue Thunder Billy Skea 12.238 36.179
4 22 Bishop Racing Joe Johnson/Aaron Siler 12.438 36.179
5 O27 Erickson Racing Jordan Erickson/Kyle Nash 12.713 35.397
6 R2 Team D Chris Kelly/Tim Town 12.882 34.932
7 33 Bishop Racing Greg Town/Cody Pattison 12.963 34.714
8 7 Cade Racing Adam Erickson/Jeff Cade 13.069 34.433
9 216 Reeves Racing Matt Reeves/ Nick Siler 13.188 34.122
10 27 Robbins Farm Cooch Booth/Richard Spangler 13.207 34.073
11 24 Barrett Racing Paul Barrett/Mike Freeman 13.255 33.949
12 220 Last Minute Nate Greetings/Jimmy Mowry 13.555 33.198
13 50 Thunder Racing Darren Zywicki/James Hittle 14.023 32.09
14 52 Ma Bell Motorsports Kyle Strieter/Tom Bell 14.119 31.872
15 26  Palahnuk Racing Buddy Palahnuk/ Ritche Sutherland 15.15 29.703
16 20 Kaysner Racing Blake Ellis/Joe Belleau 15.181 29.642
17 277 Team Binford Dave Wright/ Jeff Smith 15.217 29.572
18 A0 Barn Cats Paul Korsen/John Grant 15.388 29.244
19 41 Team 41 Rusty Havens/Mike Case 15.667 28.723
20 9 Adams Racing Jon Adams 16.092 27.964
21 11 Bay Mills Joe Carrick/Cody Shinault 16.611 27.09

2016

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 3 The Perfect Storm Toby Javin 250 12.48
2 T2 Robbins Farm Greg Town 250 12.76
3 R2 Team Debauchery Tim Town 239 13.1
4 73 Blue Thunder Billy Skea 230 12.6
5 277 Team Binford Dave Wright 228 15.06
6 41 Team 41 Tim Mason 224 14.3
7 50 Towne Plumbing Darrin Zywicki 224 14.2
8 7C C&E Racing Jeff Cade 223 13.85
9 33 Bishop Racing Cody Pattison 217 12.9
10 41X Team 41X Mike Case 208 16.98
11 27 Erickson Racing Jordan Erickson 122 14.12
12 3B Interlochen Boat Shop Alex Hanrath 75 11.66
13 173 Blue Thunder Matt Town 39 12.36
14 22 Bishop Racing Chad Honser 25 13.17

2015

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 21 Team Siler Aaron Siler/Nick Siler 250 11:56.0
2 3 Perfect Storm Toby Javin 249 11:57.8
3 173 Blue Thunder Steve Town 249 11:59.6
4 73 Blue Thunder Tyler Town 247 11:58.4
5 R2 Team Debauchery Tim Town 231 12:01.0
6 22 Bishop Racing Chad Hauser 225 12:00.7
7 3B Interlochen Boat Shop Dustin Fierek 225 12:10.6
8 277 Binford Dave Wright 225 12:12.6
9 40 Robbins Farm II Mike Brown 224 03:32.3
10 50 Team Towne Darrin Zywicki 216 12:10.3
11 292 Team 292 Rory Brower 215 11:56.8
12 41X 41XZ Michael Case 213 12:10.4
13 AO Barnn Cats John Grant 177 12:01.8
14 7C Cade Racing Adam Erickson 165 53:45.2
15 C3 Barn Cats Bill Skea 161 12:07.1
16 9 Adams Racing Jon Adams 152 42:28.7
17 41 2 X 41 Tim Mason 118 58:37.8
18 33 Bishop Racing Cody Pattison 78 36:48.9
19 189 Johnson Outdoor Joe Johnson 73 27:24.0
20 27 Erickson Racing Jordan Erickson 71 41:14.8
21 975 Robbins Farm Kyle Eckert 36 11:53.6
22 198 Johnson Outdoor Kyle Nash 9 12:13.6

2014

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1  171  Matt Town
2  3  Toby Javin
3  71  Greg Town

2012

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 97 Cobble Shop Scott Odom 250
2 73 Blue Thunder Greg Town/ Ed Lambert 250
3 3431 Heiges Performance Cliff Witkop/ Tim Heiges 239
4 Z 71 Siler Lawn Maintance Nick&Aaron Siler/Mark Belnik 235
5 57 Heinz 57 Grant Hoxie/ Travis Fate 229
6 292 Team 292 Chad Siler/ R. Brauer/ R. Schmidt 227
7 427 Classic Truck Body Chris Rice/ John Ried 224
8 442 Team Viagra Kyle Nash/ Jeff Stolowski 221
9 75 Robbins Farm Matt Town/ Steven Town 220
10 97 Cobble Shop Kyle Sawallich/Chris Patterson 219
11 36 Vansloten Racing Mike&K. Vansloten/ D. Fierek 207
12 189 Johnson Outdoors Joe Johnson 204
13 13X Stickman Racing Mike Brown/ Bob Balderach 203
14 29 Esch Longton Cory&Mike Esch/ Terry Longton 201
15 3 Chop Shop Toby Javin 197
16 22 High Life Chad Hauser 167
17 27 Team Muffin Stuffers Tom Robinson/ S. Wyatt/C. Demoulpied 159
18 50 Five Oh Racing Dave Town/ Chris Kelly/ Darren Zywicki 117
19 96 Chester Racing Andy Chester/ Randy Seely/ B. Thirlby 76
20 220 Team Rupp Jon Adams/ Brent Wright 58 1/2
21 41X Shoestring Racing Tim Mason/ Rusty Havens 58 1/4
22 6 Team Down Town Chris Town/ John Burns 30

2011

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED#

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 97 Barrett / Town
2 84 Adams
3 189 Johnson
4 73 Skea
5 8M Mason / Havens
6 921 Fate / Redman
7 13 Brown / Balderach / Jamieson
8 442 Nash
9 96 Chester / Sawallich
10 22 Miller / Hauser
11 3 Javin
12 7 Sebula / Huffman
13 1 Witkop / Heiges
14 75 Robbins
15 Z71 Siler
16 6 Burns / Dohm
17 57 Hoxsie
18 220 Odom
19 16 Chappell
20 97 Sawallich

2010

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 97 Team Barrett Paul Barrett/Greg Town 250
2 220 Team Rupp Scott Odom 247
3 442 Silver LK Auto Jeff S./ Mike S./ Kyle N. 239
4 17 Binford Dave Wright 235
5 6 Team Midget Tom Hobbins/ Vince S. 225
6 1 Heiges Perf. Tim Heiges/ Cliff Witkop 218
7 0 Dipisa Enterprises Mike Dipisa/ David Towne 215
8 1 Redman Perf. Travis Fate 212
9 8 Havens Perf. Tim Mason/Rusty Havens 158
10 34 Low Buck Racing Grant Hoxie 144
11 32 Squr Racing Don Squr/Karl Mihatsch 95
12 3 Special K Racing Toby Javin 62
13 189 Team Joe Joe Johnson 28
14 14 Angel Racing Steve Wagner /Jason Ferris 0

2009

RACE RESULTS

POS

SLED #

TEAM

DRIVER(S)

LAPS

TIME

1 3 Special K Racing Toby Javin 200
2 5 Triple Dick Racing Richard Cebula 199
3 9 Heiges Perf. Tim Heiges 198
4 10 Binford Dave Wright 195
5 2 Cold Hand Racing Mark Huffman 188
6 14 Team Redman Tim/Jason Redman 182
7 6 Barrett/Sawallich Paul Barrett 178
8 4 D&A Racing Grant Hoxie 170
9 8 Polcat Racing Rusty Havins 166
10 13 Team Dicks Tim Simersons 147
11 12 Stickman Jim Jamison 120
12 1 Fantasy Scott Odom 78
13 11 Fred Racing Greg Fredrickson 0
14 7 Silver Lk Auto Jeff Stolowski 0